Product Big Image
  • Frys.com #3608145
  • Manufacturer: Trendnet
  • UPC #710931504163
  • Model #TFC-110MSC
  • The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

     

     

    shipping_info
    In Stock
    Ships Same Business Day
    status_info
    store_pickup


    Detail Description
    Detailed Description
    (Manufacturer # TFC-110MSC )

    Features
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
    • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
    • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
    • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
    • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with multi-mode SC-type connector
    • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
    • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
    • Wall mountable
    • Optional 19? system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
    • 3-year limited warranty








    114

    In Stock, Same Business Day Shipping
    This product is in stock in our warehouse. You have a choice of Ground Service, 2nd Day Air, or Overnight Delivery for domestic orders.

    DISPLAY ITEM.

    Confirm Availability using In-Store Pickup

    The most recent information shows that this
    product is in-stock at this location, but
    availability is subject to prior sale.
    Ensure availability by reserving this product
    with Free In-Store Pickup.

    OPEN BOX ITEM.

    Sold Out at this store location
    This product is currently sold out at this
    location. Click Change Store to see if it may
    be available for pick-up from another location.

    Show Big Images