• Frys.com #3666785
  • Manufacturer: Trendnet
  • UPC #710931504101
  • Model #TFC-110MST


    • ST type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km
    • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
    • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

     

     

    Share this:

    Share on Google+


    Detailed Description
    (Manufacturer # TFC-110MST )


    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
    • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
    • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
    • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
    • One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode ST-Type Connector
    • Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
    • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
    • Wall-Mountable
    • Optional 19 system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
    • 5-year limited warranty







    In Stock, Same Day Shipping
    This product is in stock in our warehouse. You have a choice of Ground Service, 2nd Day Air, or Overnight Delivery for domestic orders.