FRYS.com | Shaxon
click image to see larger view
Shaxon FCSCMT03M

Shaxon SC to MTRJ duplex multimode 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cord, orange pvc zipcord, 3 meters

Frys#: 4591677 Model: FCSCMT03M-B
Price Match Request
$21.75
Special Price
Coming Soon
open box starting at $17,990.99

Overall Customer Rating

  • 3M Fiber Optic Cable
  • SC/MTRJ Multimode Duplex Cable


  • Detailed Description
    (Manufacturer # FCSCMT03M-B )
    Shaxon's SC to MTRJ duplex multimode 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cord is a high quality optic fiber patch cable designed to interface a device with a multimode SC port to a device with a multimode MTRJ port. To guarantee superior performance our Fiber Optic cables are individually tested to higher then industry standards. Shaxon Fiber Optic cable feature a rugged zip construction and a kevlar inner strength member for durability. Optical Fiber is a superior cabling option for future proof bandwidth and data speeds and is completly resistance to EMI/RFI interference and allows for much longer cabling runs then copper cables.
    Specifications
    Length 3"  m
    Brand Shaxon
    Condition New
    UPC 859831001119
    10000     
    User Information
     Back to Top