FRYS.com | Shaxon
click image to see larger view
Frys#6644424
Frys#6644424

Shaxon 50/125 10 Gigabit SC/LC Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 1 meter

Frys#: 6644424 Model: FCSCLCQ01M-B
Price Match Request
SAVE
16%
$16.99
Was: $20.45
Instant Savings: $3.46
Special Price
Coming Soon
open box starting at $17,990.99

Overall Customer Rating

Shaxon's SC to LC duplex mutimode 50/125 laser optimized 10 Gigabit fiber optic patch cord is a high quality optic fiber patch cable designed to interface a device with a multimode duplex SC port to a device with a multimode duplex LC port. To guarantee superior performance our Fiber Optic cables are individually tested to higher then industry standards. Shaxon Fiber Optic cable feature a rugged zip construction and a kevlar inner strength member for durability. Optical Fiber is a superior cabling option for future proof bandwidth and data speeds and is completly resistance to EMI/RFI interference and allows for much longer cabling runs then copper cables. Shaxon's 50/125 laser optimized fiber optic cables are Optical multimode 3 (OM3) compliant for 10-Gigabit Ethernet support OM3

Detailed Description
(Manufacturer # FCSCLCQ01M-B )
Features
  • Fiber optic cables are a superior solution for bandwidth and data speed capacity
  • Fiber optic cables carry signals over much further distances then copper cabling
  • Fiber optic cables are immune to EMI/RFI interference
  • Fiber optic cables are compact, requiring minimum room in conduit or other cable management applications
  • Laser optimized for 10 gigabit ethernet and factory tested to higher then industry standard performance
Specifications
Length 1"  m
Brand Shaxon
Condition New
UPC 813020012386
193     
User Information
 Back to Top